Atal Ayushman Yojana 2022: Online registration, eligibility and hospital list check

0
11

Atal Ayushman Yojana Apply | Atal Ayushman Yojana Online Registration | Uttarakhand Atal Ayushman Yojana Hospital List | Atal Ayushman Yojana Eligibility

Atal Ayushman Yojana has been started by Uttarakhand Chief Minister Trivendra Singh Rawat ji to provide health facilities to the people of the state easily. Under this scheme, free medical facilities up to Rs. 5 lakh will be provided by the government to the poor families of the state of Uttarakhand. Under this scheme, free treatment up to Rs 5 lakh will be provided to the citizens of the state in 175 government and private hospitals. Dear friends, today we are going to provide you all the information related to this Uttarakhand Atal Ayushman Yojana 2022 like application process, eligibility, documents etc., through this article, so read our article till the end.

Table of Contents

Atal Ayushman Yojana 2022

As you all know, Ayushman Bharat-Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana was started by the Prime Minister of our country, Narendra Modi, under which about 5 lakh families of the state were given free medical facilities up to Rs 5 lakh per year for the treatment of serious diseases. is being made available. Moving forward this Atal Ayushman Yojana 2022 has been started by the Uttarakhand Government on Atal Ayushman Yojana 2022. At the beginning of this scheme, about 18 lakh families of the state will also be provided free medical facility of Rs 5 lakh per year.

27112 Cancer patients were treated

Through Atal Ayushman Yojana , free treatment will be provided to the patients of diseases like cancer in Uttarakhand. So far, 27112 cancer patients have been given free treatment through this scheme. For which an amount of Rs 50 crore has been spent by the government. So far, under this scheme, golden cards of 44 lakh beneficiaries have been made. Out of which 3.38 lakh citizens have availed the facility of free treatment up to Rs.5 lakh. Out of all these citizens, 27112 citizens are suffering from cancer. Apart from this, dialysis has also been done by 1.33 lakh citizens. Now the citizens of the state will be able to get treatment for expensive treatment like cancer through this scheme. 497 crores have been spent in getting the treatment of more than 3.38 lakh patients. In which the number of patients taking cancer and dialysis treatment is high.

Atal Ayushman Yojana 2022 Registration

Interested beneficiaries of the state who want to join under this scheme can apply online under this scheme and can take advantage of the scheme. This Atal Ayushman Yojana 2022 has been started for a whole year, the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand has said that so far 1 lakh 10 thousand patients have been given free treatment under this scheme, an expenditure of Rs. .

Atal Ayushman Yojana 2022 In Highlights

scheme nameAtal Ayushman Yojana
started byGovernment of Uttarakhand
beneficiarypoor families of the state
Objectiveproviding free treatment
Application ProcessOnline
official websitehttps://ayushmanuttarakhand.org/index.php

Purpose of Uttarakhand Atal Ayushman Yojana 2022

As you all know that even today there are many such people in the state of Uttarakhand who, despite having serious illness, they are not able to get their treatment due to financial weakness. To reduce this problem, the state government has started Atal Ayushman Yojana 2022 for the people of the state . Under this scheme also, like Ayushman Bharat scheme, to provide free medical facility of Rs. 5 lakh to the people of the state to get treatment for their disease . To help the people of the state financially under this Uttarakhand Atal Ayushman Yojana 2022 . No matter how many members are there in the family or whether it is a woman or a man, they will be able to get their treatment done easily.

Atal Ayushman Yojana Golden Card

Under this scheme, many diseases like brain tumor, cancer, kidney disease, bypass surgery, neuro etc. can be treated. Under this scheme, free treatment of Rs 5 lakh will be provided through golden card only. Every patient of the state will be able to get treatment on his own golden card. Under this Atal Ayushman Yojana 2022 , no hospital will admit the patient on the card of father, son or any other relative. Under this scheme, a special campaign is being run by Ayushman Society in the state till January 25. Under this campaign, you can get your golden card made by January 25. The poor people of the state cannot get their treatment in government and private hospitals under this scheme without Golden.

Number of patients getting treatment for various diseases

Diseasepatient count
dialysis133015
cancer27112
CT Scan, MRI10043
cataract surgery9346
Lung treatment5277
kidney disease treatment5426

District wise golden card and number of beneficiaries

Districtcardbeneficiaryexpenditure amount
Almora2.3774399.44
Bageshwar1.0132933.32
Chamoli1.81013814.31
Champawat0.9733824.35
Dehradun9.54108338157.19
Haridwar7.265692089.86
Nainital4.083171529.35
Pauri3.242756334.67
Pithoragarh1.8286597.44
Rudraprayag1.0957099.90
Bihari2.912135731.75
US city6.674311147.88
Uttarkashi1.691037716.81

In which diseases will the beneficiary get treatment ?

A total of 1350 types of disease conditions have been identified for treatment under the scheme, whose details are as follows:-

Number numberDisease condition/disease descriptionnumber of packages
1heart disease130
2eye disease42
3nose ear throat disease94
4bone disease114
5urinary disease161
6female diseases73
7surgical disease253
8Neuro Surgery, Neuro Radiology & Plastic Surgery, Burn Disease115
9dental disease09
10Child disease156
11medical disease70
12cancer disease112
13other21

Benefits and Features of Uttarakhand Atal Ayushman Yojana 2022

  • Under this scheme, the poor families of Uttarakhand state will be provided health facility in the hospital free of cost up to Rs.5 lakh.
  • During this campaign, special arrangements have been made by the government at 600 places for making golden cards.
  • Under Atal Ayushman Yojana 2022 , the people of the state can get their serious illness treated free of cost in government and private hospitals.
  • By providing better medical treatment to all the families of the state under this scheme,  the additional financial burden on health will be reduced.
  • This facility will be provided in state government hospitals (which includes all community health centers, district hospitals, joint hospitals and base hospitals) and listed private hospitals (on the basis of referral). Treatment can be done without referral to private hospitals listed in the emergency. This scheme is completely cashless and paperless.
  • Under Atal Ayushman Yojana 2022 , about 23 lakh families of Uttarakhand state will be provided free medical facilities for the treatment of common and serious diseases.
  • If the people of the state want to get their treatment done, then they will have to get their golden card made. It is only through this golden that people will be able to get free treatment in government and private hospitals.
  • Under this scheme, all the members of the eligible beneficiary families of all ages can take benefits under this scheme.
  • For any kind of information related to the scheme, you can contact on 104 helpline (toll free number).

place to get golden card       

During the campaign, special arrangements have been made at 600 places for making golden cards, including the following places. For more information, you can also contact on Ayushman Yojana Helpline No. 104/14555. Whose complete information we have given below.  

  • all medical colleges
  • District/Sub District Hospital
  • collectorate
  • development block office
  • Municipal Corporation / Municipality / Panchayat
  • Tehsil         

Eligibility of Atal Ayushman Yojana 2022

  • Applicant must be a permanent resident of Uttarakhand.
  • Only poor families of the state will be considered eligible under this scheme.
  • At the time of treatment, it is necessary for the beneficiary to keep his golden card and aadhar card with him.
  • If the beneficiary’s golden card has not been made earlier, then it will be necessary to take the beneficiary with him for the ration card / voter ID card / MSBY card / Aadhar card identity card.
  • The families of the state which are covered by CGHS or Central / other government health insurance scheme, then they will not be included in this scheme.

Documents of Atal Ayushman Scheme 2022

  • applicant’s aadhar card
  • NFSA Ration Card (Year 2014-15), MSBY Card, Chief Minister’s letter in Atal Ayushman Uttarakhand Yojana, Household ID in SECC data.
  • Voter ID Card
  • identity card
  • Address proof
  • mobile number
  • Ration card
  • Passport size photo

How to apply online in Atal Ayushman Yojana 2022?

Interested beneficiaries of the state who want to apply online under Atal Ayushman Yojana 2022 , then for this you have to check the eligibility of yourself and your family. For this you have to follow the below mentioned method. You people will have to know your eligibility to get a golden card, the beneficiary can use two methods to know his eligibility.

via mobile app

  • First of all you have to go to google play store on your android mobile. After going to Google Play Store, you have to search by typing Atal Ayushman Yojana in the search bar.
  • After this Ayushman Atal Yojana app will open in front of you. Now you can download the app by clicking on the install button.                 

through official website

Atal Ayushman Yojana
Atal Ayushman Yojana
  • On this page you will see a form to know the eligibility of your family. If you are searching with mobile number or name, then district selection is mandatory.
  • If you are searching with NFSA (Ration Card), Voter ID Card 2012, MSBY Card Number District Selection is not mandatory. All the information asked in this form like Mobile Number, Name, District, NFSA Ration Card, MSBY Card No . , Voters ID 2012 ,SECC 2011 , Govt. Pensioner card etc. will have to be filled.
  • After filling all the information, you have to click on the search button. After this you can check the eligibility of your family. If the details of the family are not known through MSBY Card No, SECC 2011, NFSA Ration Card, then you can search your name through 2012 voter list ID number.
  • After searching the name in the voter list, if the details of your family appear on the website, then the NFSA ID mentioned in that detail or first you have to go to the official website of the scheme. After visiting the official website, the home page will open in front of you.
  • On this home page, you will see the option to check the eligibility of your family. You have to click on this option. After clicking on the option, the next page will open in front of you.
  • On this page you will see a form to know the eligibility of your family. If you are searching with mobile number or name, then district selection is mandatory.
  • If you are searching with NFSA (Ration Card), Voter ID Card 2012, MSBY Card Number District Selection is not mandatory. All the information asked in this form like Mobile Number, Name, District, NFSA Ration Card, MSBY Card No . , Voters ID 2012 ,SECC 2011 , Govt. Pensioner card etc. will have to be filled.
  • After filling all the information, you have to click on the search button. After this you can check the eligibility of your family. If the details of the family are not known through MSBY Card No, SECC 2011, NFSA Ration Card, then you can search your name through 2012 voter list ID number.
  • After searching the name in the voter list, if the details of your family appear on the website, then the NFSA ID or MSBY ID will be mentioned in that detail.
  • On the basis of this ID, you can get a golden card for yourself and your family. If your family details come on mobile app and official website then you will not need to do online registration anywhere.

How to get golden card in Atal Ayushman Yojana 2022?

  • Under this scheme, people of the state will have to register and get a “golden card” made before getting treatment.
  • Those poor family members of the state who want to get their golden card made under this scheme, then they will have to go to their nearest government hospital / community service center.
  • After going to the Jan Seva Kendra, you will have to submit all your necessary documents like Aadhar Card, Ration Card to the agent there.
  •  Then you have to deposit a fee of Rs 30 there. After this each member of your family can get their golden card made.

How to check hospital list?

Interested beneficiaries of the state who want to check the hospital list under this scheme, then follow the steps given below.

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of the scheme. After visiting the official website, the home page will open in front of you.
  • On this home page, you will see the option of Empanelled Hospitals List , you have to click on this option. After clicking on the option, the next page will open in front of you.
Atal Ayushman Yojana
  • On this page you will see the list of hospitals. You can check this Hospitals List.

How to file complaint ?

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of the scheme. After visiting the official website, the home page will open in front of you.
  • On this home page, you will see the option of Beneficiary complaints box , you have to click on this option. After clicking on the option, the next page will open in front of you.
Uttarakhand Atal Ayushman Yojana
  • On this page you will see the form to register complaint, you have to fill all the information asked in this form like name, mobile number, email, subject of complaint, details of complaint, captcha code etc.
  • After filling all the information you have to click on the submit button. After that your complaint will be registered.

How to see the list of diseases covered ?

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of the scheme. After visiting the official website, the home page will open in front of you.
  • On this home page, you will see the option of List of Disease Covered , you have to click on this option. After clicking on the option, the next page will open in front of you.
Atal Ayushman Yojana
  • On this page you will see the list of disease covered.

How to view packages and rates ?

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of the scheme. After visiting the official website, the home page will open in front of you.
  • On this home page, you will see the option of Packages and Rates , you have to click on this option. After clicking on the option, the next page will open in front of you.
Atal Ayushman Yojana
  • On this page you will get the PDF of Packages and Rates, you can download these PDFs and find out.

Contact us

Chief Executive Officer, Atal Ayushman Uttarakhand Yojana Office of Directorate General of Medical Health & Family Welfare Village Danda Lakhaund, Post Office Gujrada Sahastradhara Road, Dehradun, 248013 Phone No. 0135 – 2608646 Email ID- [email protected]

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here