Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana 2022 : Online Registration, Objectives, Eligibility & Benefits

0
1

Short Brief: नन्दा गौरा देवी कन्याधन अनुदान योजना 2022 आवेदन फॉर्म – [Apply Online] Uttrakhand Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana (GDKDY) 2022 – UK Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Scheme Online Registration, Application Form PDF Download, Eligibility, Beneficiary List, Payment/ Amount Status, Features, Benefits and Check Online Application Status at Official Website http://escholarship.uk.gov.in/.

Short Scheme Details:
Name of SchemeGaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana
Application StatusActive
Scheme BenefitProvide an incentive to girls

Nanda Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana 2022: Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana List, Status News Update

Latest News Update: 
Under the Gaura Devi Kanyadhan Grant Yojana, girls belonging to Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Castes and all families living below the poverty line residing in the State of Uttarakhand who are in a school under the Board recognized by the Central Government / State Government located in the State If you are a student of intermediate class, you can send the online application form from the academic year 2015-2016 through the principal of your school.

Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana 2022 Apply Online

Summary: The government of Uttarakhand has run many schemes for the future of daughters. One of these schemes is Nanda Devi Kanya Yojana. This is a special scheme for girls. Under this scheme (Uttarakhand Govt Scheme) financial assistance is provided by the government to the girl child of a poor family.———Sponsered Searches———

The state government (Govt scheme in Uttarakhand) will now give money from the birth of the girl to her marriage through this new scheme, so that they can get the best education and can stand on their feet.

All Candidates who are willing to apply online application then download official notification and read all eligibility criteria and application process carefully. We will provide short information about “Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana 2022” like Scheme Benefit, Eligibility Criteria, Key Features of Scheme, Application Status, Application process and more.

Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana 2022 – Overview
Name of SchemeGaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana (GDKDY)
in LanguageNanda Gaura Devi Kanyadhan Grant Scheme
Launched byState Government of Uttarakhand
BeneficiariesBelonging to a Poor family girls
Major BenefitAn amount of Rs. 50,000 / – ( Rupees fifty thousand only ) is sanctioned to the girl child
Scheme ObjectiveProvide an incentive to girls
Scheme underState Government
Name of StateUttarakhand
Post CategoryScheme/ Yojna
Official Websitehttp://escholarship.uk.gov.in/
Important Dates
EventDates
Starting Date to Apply Online
Last Date to Apply Online30 September 2020
Important Links
EventLinks
Apply OnlineApplication Form
School RegistrationRegistration Login
NotificationClick Here
List of Registered SchoolsClick Here
Search for ApplicationClick Here
Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana 2022Official Website

Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana Online Registration Process

Students fill out scholarship format applications , will present their school principal with the necessary documents. Applications of Gauradevi Kanyadhan Yojana can be obtained from the respective schools from where the girl has passed the intermediate examination, free from the Assistant Social Welfare Officer posted in the District Probation Officer Office, District Social Welfare Officer Office, concerned Development Block Officer Office.

Procedure to Apply Online Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana Application Form 2022

Step 1- Visit the Official Website of Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana ie http://escholarship.uk.gov.in/.

Step 2- On the Homepage, Click on the Option “Application Form” link under Student Section.

Step 3- Application Form page will be displayed on the screen and take a print out of it.

Step 4- Now fill the required details (Mention all the details such as student name, father name, date of birth, gender, caste and other information) and attach a photocopy of all your documents and submit it to your school teacher or the concerned development block office or assistant social welfare officer. In this way, your application will be completed.

Note:

  • If you are a regular/institutional student then go to your school principal along with the application form and all documents and submit your request.
  • If you are studying under correspondence / personal/private then District Magistrate – DM, Chief Development Officer – CDO Member, District Education Officer – DEO Member, District Program Officer, ICDS Member, or District Social Welfare Officer Member / Secretary to submit Submit the application form along with all the documents.

How to know the current status of the scholarship application form?

On the main page of the website ” The current status of the application ” Click on the link. Asked scholarship application received at the time of registration student application number enter.

Step 1- Visit the Official Website of Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana ie http://escholarship.uk.gov.in/.

Step 2- On the Homepage, Click on the Option “Search for Application” link under the menu.

Step 3-  Fill in the student application number received during registration of the scholarship application along with the district name, block name and school name To check the status of the application

Step 4- Application Status will be show on the screen.

Required Document for Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana

Important Document to Apply Online
BPL Card Attest CopyVerified copy of income certificatecaste certificateFamily register copyHigh school mark sheetCertificate of being unmarriedCopy of the first page of passbook for FDRCopy of Voter Card / Aadhaar / Ration CardPhoto / Email ID / Mobile Number12th-grade roll number

Nanda Devi Kanya Yojan Eligibility Criteria

Beneficiary Guidelines
Only two daughters of a family ( a couple ) can get the benefit of the scheme.Scheme scheduled castes, scheduled tribes and normal race categories will be eligible for a girl, which the central government in the state / have passed Intermediate or equivalent examination from a school under the board recognized by the state government. Both institutional and individual girls will be eligible under the scheme, But in the case of the individual student, the student should be unmarried and her age should not be more than 25 years on July 01 of the year of the grant.Full time / part-time employed girl student will not be eligible for this facility.Applicant belonging in BPL in rural/urban area under Gauradevi Kanyadhan Yojana orThe annual income of the girl’s family should not exceed Rs 15,976 in rural areas and Rs 21,206 in urban areas.

Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana 2022: Online Application Form

ABOUT SCHEME
Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana 2022: Online Application Form PDF Download – To help the daughters of poor families, the Uttarakhand government has launched the Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana. The Government of Uttarakhand gives an amount of Rs. 50,000 in the name of girls to the poor family under the Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana, which can be used at the time of their marriage after passing the 12th standard.It was started in January 2018 by Uttarakhand Chief Minister Trivendra Singh Rawat (Uttarakhand Chief Minister Trivendra Singh Rawat). It goes on to say that before July 1, 2017, there were two separate schemes named Nanda Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana and Gaura Devi Kanya Yojan. It has now been made Nanda Gaura Kanya Jan Dhan Yojana (Nanda Devi Kanya Yojan).What is the validity period of the income certificate?Income Certificate for the current year should be no more than should be and 6 months. Only certified income letter Tahsildars will be valid.What is the procedure for selection and approval of girls under the scheme: –By publishing advertisements at the state level and district level , applications will be received by September 30 , a district committee will be formed under the chairmanship of the District Magistrate in each district for the selection and approval of the girls under the scheme.(1) District Magistrate Chairman(2) Chief Development Officer Member(3) District Education Officer Member(4) District Program Officer ICDS Member(5) District Social Welfare Officer Member / Secretary

Amount and payment slab under Nanda Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana

At the time of the girl’s birthRs 5000 / –
After completing 1 year of ageRs 5000 / –
After passing 8th grade from schoolRs 5000 / –
After passing class 10th from schoolRs 5000 / –
After passing class 12 from schoolRs 5000 / –
Completion of diploma or graduation10,000 / –
At the time of the girl’s weddingRs 16,000 / –
Total amount paid by the governmentRs 51,000 / –

Funds allocated by Uttarakhand State Government for Nanda-Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana

District NameTotal ReceivedTotal SanctionedTotal Disbursed
Almora348929441858
Bageshwar13141260410
Chamoli173515421086
Champawat14301243530
Dehradun306625581626
Hardwar25242298822
Nainital347730912657
Pauri Garhwal18891528383
Pithoragarh20851861497
Rudraprayag14021169877
Tehri Garhwal30282464393
Udham Singh Nagar527845623614
Uttarkashi215316701668

Information of applications received

List of namesTotal Applications ReceivedTotal Approved ApplicationsTotal Beneficiary Applications
Sc758161222366
ST19201674723
General and OBC233691611610078

Funding distribution of information

List of namesTotal disbursed amount
Sc118300000
ST36150000
General and OBC503900000

Objectives of Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana 2022

SCHEME OBJECTIVE
Uttarakhand government wants to promote the education of daughters through the Gaura Devi Kanyadhan Yojana. Along with this, the government is also helping the poor family financially.To improve this situation and encourage the education of daughters, the Uttarakhand government has started the Gaura Devi Kanya Dhan Yojana.

Major Benefits

BENEFICIARY BENEFITS
Under the scheme, an amount of Rs. 50,000 / – ( Rupees fifty thousand only ) is sanctioned to the girl child after she passes the intermediate examination by the girls and scheduled caste girls of all the families living below the poverty line .

Key Features of Scheme

SCHEME FEATURES
Under the Gaura Devi Kanyadhan Yojana, only those students who have passed the intermediate or 12th examination from a school under the Central Government / State Government recognized board located in the state.The benefit of this scheme will be provided to girls belonging to Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes and BPL (SC, ST, EWS) category falling below the poverty line.Inter pass students from outside the state cannot apply in this scheme.FD given under Gaura Devi Kanyadhan Yojana will be for 5 years only. If a girl wants to redeem it after five years, she is paid 75,000 rupees from the bank.

Helpline Number 

HELPLINE NUMBER & CONTACT ADDRESS
Nodal Officer IT Cell-Social Welfare and Tribal Welfare Department -:Office Address:   Bhagat Singh Colony, MDDA, Dhalanwala Dehradun-248001, UttarakhandOffice Phone / Fax:  2669764 (STD Code: 0135)Official Email ID:  [email protected] or [email protected]

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here