Home News IAY List 2022 : Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana List (iay.nic.in List),...

IAY List 2022 : Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana List (iay.nic.in List), Application Status

0
1

indira gandhi awas yojana list | download online iay list | indira awas yojana portal|iay.nic.in list | Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana List | How to see iay list online. Download Online IAY Housing List

Even in today’s time, there are many citizens in the country who do not have their own house, various types of schemes are operated by the central and state government for all such citizens. Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana has also been started by the Central Government for the purpose of providing housing. Through this scheme, financial assistance will be provided to the families living below the poverty line to construct houses or to buy houses. Indira Gandhi housing list has been made available on the official website for all those citizens who had applied under the Indira Gandhi Housing Scheme . All those citizens whose name will be in the Indira Gandhi Aawas Yojana list will be eligible to get the benefit of this scheme.

iay.nic.in List

Interested beneficiaries of the country who want to see their name in this Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana list , they can visit the official website from home and visit online and take advantage of the scheme. Now people don’t need to go anywhere. Only those people who have applied under Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana can see their name in this online list. Those people whose name will appear in this beneficiary list , those people will be provided pucca houses to live by the central government.

Indira Awas Yojana List – Indira Awas Yojana

The scheme was started by the Scheduled Castes / Scheduled Tribes, Un-bonded employees, minorities and non-SC / ST sections ( ST , SC , Bonded Employees , Minorities and Non-SC / ST Sections ) of BPL holders coming below the poverty line of the country. Under this Indira Awas Yojana , the BPL holders will be given an opportunity to get a house. Under this scheme plane by the government in rural areas to make 1 20 lakh (1. 20 lakhs to build houses in plain rural area) offers made Jayege 30 lakh to build homes in mountain areas (30 lakh rupees to build houses in hilly areas) will be provided. This IAY 2021 is also known as Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin.https://pmmodiyojana.in/wp-content/plugins/wp-fastest-cache-premium/pro/templates/youtube.html#CCGpA0CkAsM

Key Points of IAY List 2022

scheme nameIndira Housing Scheme
Department NameDistrict Rural Development Officer / District Rural Development Authority DRDA
type of planCentral government funded and managed by state government
application system
Online
beneficiaryBPL citizens
official websitehttps://pmayg.nic.in/netiay/home.aspx

Amount paid under Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana (IAY List)

Under this IAY by the Central Government in the last 3 years, the Scheduled Castes / Scheduled Tribes, Un-bonded Employees, Minorities and Non-SC / ST categories (ST, SC, Bonded Employees, Minorities and Non-Poverty Line) of 35 states under this IAY . SC / ST Sections) BPL holders have been provided funds by the government in 3 installments to build their own house. We have given below the list of funds given by the government. You should read this list carefully.

installationYear 2015-16Year 2016-17Year 2017-18
1969606.934512692495516
2101079216058002988986
3138698410508435583116

Purpose of PM Gramin Awas Yojana 2022

The main objective of this Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana  is that there are many people in the country who are unable to build a house for themselves due to being financially weak. – Providing houses to the people of SC / ST classes. Government of India wants to meet the target to provide “ House for All ” by 2022. For the implementation of PM Gramin Awas Yojana , the central government has released the IAY List 2022 . To provide facilities under this scheme to the needy families through this scheme.https://www.yagne.com/

IAY Cumulative Report

MoRD Target2,28,22,376
Registered1,93,31,672
Sanctioned1,81,32,168
Completed1,23,16,808
Fund Transferred1,74,493.13 crore

Beneficiaries of Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana

  • Citizens with disabilities
  • ex service personnel
  • Women
  • SC Categories
  • Scheduled Tribe Categories
  • free bonded labor
  • widow women
  • Kin of Defense or Parliamentarian personnel killed in action
  • Citizens of the marginalized section of society

List of states covered under Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana

  • Chhattisgarh
  • Rajasthan
  • Haryana
  • Gujarat
  • Odisha
  • Maharashtra
  • Kerala
  • Karnataka
  • Tamil Nadu
  • Jammu and Kashmir
  • Jharkhand
  • Madhya Pradesh
  • Uttarakhand
  • Uttar Pradesh etc.

Features of IAY

  •  Increase in unit assistance from ₹70,000 to ₹12,0000 (1.2 lakh) in plain areas and ₹75,000 to ₹130000 (1.3 lakh) in hilly states, difficult areas and IP districts.
  • Swachh Bharat Mission- Gramin (SBM-G) and providing additional assistance of ₹ 12000 to people for toilets through synergy with MGNREGA or from other dedicated sources.
  • National Technical Assistance Agency (SECC) has also been established under this scheme, which apart from financial assistance to the people, also provides technical assistance in the construction of houses.
  • Under this scheme, payment is made through electronic benefit transfer to the beneficiary’s bank account, to get the amount of this payment, it is mandatory to link the Aadhar card with the account.
  • Under this IAY by the Central Government in the last 3 years, the Scheduled Castes / Scheduled Tribes, Un-bonded employees, minorities and non-SC / ST categories (ST , SC , Bonded Employees , Minorities and Non-Poverty Line) of 35 states under this IAY . SC / ST Sections) The government has provided funds in 3 installments to the BPL holders to build their own house.
  • Government of India wants to meet the target to provide “ House for All ” by 2022.
  • The poor people of the country who do not have a pucca house to live in, under this scheme, the facility of pucca house is to be provided to those BPL families.

New House Development Under IAY

  • Plain area of Rs.120000/-
  • Hilly States and troublesome areas & IAP districts Rs.130000
  • Beneficiary can also avail the institution finance up to Rs.70000

Eligibility Indira IAY List

  • The benefit of this scheme will be given to the people coming below the poverty line.
  • This IAY 2022 is for SC/ST, un-bonded employees, minorities and non-SC/ST rural families.
  • The benefit of this scheme will be given to those people who do not have a house.

Eligibility Criteria to Qualify for IAY Scheme


Prospective applicants hoping to be in the PMAY list of beneficiaries must know all the eligibility and document requirements for this government initiative. The additional eligibility criteria for Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana are as follows, along with eligibility for different income groups.

  • Applicant must be an Indian citizen.
  • They should not have any house or property in India. Furthermore, no family member should abandon even a brick and mortar home.
  • Individuals who are buying or constructing their house can apply for this scheme. This initiative is not applicable for renewal or other purposes.
  • Applicants should not have benefited from any other government housing initiative.
  • The various documents to be submitted by the applicants hoping to be on the PMAY list are also mentioned below. This list is same for every applicant, whether it is for urban or rural area.
  • Government-issued photo identity proof such as voter ID card, Aadhar card, driving license, passport, etc.
    Address proof which can be included in the above documents. If the residential address is not the same as the present address, documents like electricity bill, telephone bill, etc. can be used to authenticate the present address.
  • PAN card of the applicant.
  • For persons who have been hired, income proof which should include 6 months financial account statement, ITR etc.
  • It is mandatory for self-employed individuals to have Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List, Company Registration Certificate or Business License as well as 3 months details of their financial accounts. Apart from this, they also have to submit ITR for the last 2 years.
  • Proof of the property being purchased or constructed.

Documents of Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana

  • Aadhar Card
  • Attested photo copy of job card
  • income certificate
  • Proof of BPL family
  • mobile number
  • Passport size photo

IAY Fund Transfer Report

Under Indira Awas Yojana which is now known as Gramin Awas Yojana , 1,57,70,485 registrations have been done till date 4th April 2020, out of which 1,42,77,807 houses have been approved by the Central Government and out of which The work of 1,00,28,984 houses has been completed and under the Prime Minister Indira Awas Yojana, an amount of Rs 1,44,745.05 crore has been provided by the Central Government to the beneficiary youth.

IAY List Key Facts

  • Under the Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana, one crore families will be provided a house of minimum 25 square feet, which will have basic needs such as electricity and kitchen.
  • Till 2015, the beneficiaries of this scheme were selected from the list of below poverty line families. But now the beneficiaries under this scheme are selected through SECC List 2011.
  • Financial assistance under Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana is transferred directly to the beneficiary’s bank account in the post office account which is linked to their Aadhar card.
  • Under this scheme, local materials and suitable design are used in the construction work so that the quality can be ensured.
  • Under the Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana, the construction work is being done by skilled workers.
  • Under this scheme, a technical support agency monitors the projects at the national level.
  • Under this scheme, the unit cost for plain areas has been increased to ₹ 120000 and for hilly areas this cost has been increased to ₹ 130000.
  • The financial assistance provided to the beneficiary under Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana will be shared by the central and state government. In this, the central government will provide 60% financial assistance in the plain area and 40% of the state government will provide financial assistance. In the hilly areas, the central government will provide 90% financial assistance and the state government will provide 10% financial assistance to the beneficiaries.
  • The Central Government will provide the full amount of financial assistance in the Union Territories.

How to Check Category Wise SECC IAY List Data Online

You can visit the official website of Indira Awas Yojana to see the category wise SECC data summary of Total Household, Rejected, Priority Setting Complete and Appellate Committee Approved.

  • For this you have to first visit the official website.
  • After that you will see an option named “ Download PWL of your Gram Panchayat ” on the home page , click on this option and open a new computer type.
  • In this list, you will get the total number of beneficiaries included and the number of total canceled beneficiaries.
  • This list has been prepared for casteism, scheduled caste, scheduled tribe, minority and other categories.
  • You can download IAY list in pdf and excel form.

How to check IAY List 2022 online? – Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana List

Interested beneficiaries who want to find their name in this list then follow the steps given below.

  • First of all, the applicant has to go to the official website of the Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India. After visiting the official website, the home page will open in front of you .
Procedure to Check Online IAY List
  • On this home page, you will see the option of Stakeholder, out of this option you have to click on the option of IAY / PMAYG Beneficiary List .
Download IAY List
  • After clicking on the option, the next page will open in front of you. On this page you have to enter your registration number and then click on submit button. After this the list of beneficiaries will come in front of you.
Indira Awas Yojana Beneficiary List 2020
  • If you do not have Registration Number then click on “Advance Search” option. Now provide all the required details. Select the scheme type and then click on submit button.
  • In this way you can easily see the Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana List.

FTO Tracking Process

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana .
  • Now the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the link of Awassoft.
  • After that you have to click on the link of FTO Tracking .
IAY List FTO Tracking
  • Now a new page will open in front of you in which you have to enter your FTO number or PFMSID.
  • Now you have to enter the captcha code.
  • After that you have to click on submit button.
  • In this way you will be able to track active.

How to apply in Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana? – IAY Registration

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana .
  • Now the homepage will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the tab of Awassoft.
  • Now you have to click on the link of Data Entry .
  • Now you have to login through the User-ID and Password obtained from Panchayat and Block level .
IAY New List
  • You will need to change your username and password .
  • After this you will see four options on the login page which are as follows.
    • Pradhan Mantri Gramin Awas Yojana Online Application
    • Verification of photograph taken by Awas App
    • download acceptance letter
    • Preparation of Order Sheet for FTO
  • You have to click on the first option out of it.
  • Now the application form will open in front of you.
IAY Registration
  • You have to enter four types of details in this application form which are as follows.
    • personal details
    • bank account details
    • convergence details
    • Details from Concerned Office
  • You have to fill all these details carefully and click on submit button.
  • In this way you will be able to apply under Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana.

SECC Family Member Details

  • First of all you have to go to the official website . After visiting the official website, the home page will open in front of you.
  • On this home page, you will see the option of SECC Family Member Details from the Stakeholders section . You have to click on this option.
  • After clicking on the option, the next page will open in front of you. On this page you have to select State and PMAY ID etc.
  • After this you have to click on the button of Get Family Member Details . After this, complete details will come in front of you.

PMAY initiative of under completeness of the list

StateTargetFull tax took theending %
Arunachal Pradesh18,7212091.12%
Assam5,15,8572,30,44444.67%
A state in Eastern India21,88,9768,82,20840.3%
Chhattisgarh9,39,3357,39,42078.72%
Goa427255.85%
Gujarat3,35,0042,02,62160.48%
Haryana21,50217,24080.18%
Himachal Pradesh8,2856,88883.14%
Jammu and Kashmir1,01,70421,19020.83%
Jharkhand8,50,7915,72,99967.35%
Kerala42,43116,63539.2%
Madhya Pradesh22,35,69315,23,69968.15%
Maharashtra8,04,3214,03,19250.13%
Manipur18,6408,49645.58%
Meghalaya37,94515,87341.83%
Mizoram8,1002,52631.19%
Nagaland14,3811,48310.31%
Odisha17,33,02210,96,41363.27%
Punjab24,00013,62356.76%
Rajasthan11,37,9077,43,07265.3%
Sikkim1,0791,04596.85%
Tamil Nadu5,27,5522,19,18241.55%
Tripura53,82726,22048.71%
Uttar Pradesh14,61,51613,89,50795.04%
Uttarakhand12,66612,35497.54%
West Bengal24,80,96214,22,45157.33%
Andaman and Nicobar1,37227319.9%
Dadra & Nagar Haveli7,6054115.4%
Daman and Diu151386.67%
Lakshadweep11532.61%
Puducherry0Nil0
Andhra Pradesh1,70,91246,71827.33%
Karnataka2,31,34979,54734.38%
Telangana0Nil0
total1,59,86,01296,95,53060.65%

State Wise Indira Awas Yojana List

AssamClick Here
A state in Eastern IndiaClick Here
Andhra PradeshClick Here
Arunachal PradeshClick Here
ChhattisgarhClick Here
GujaratClick Here
GoaClick Here
HaryanaClick Here
JharkhandClick Here
Himachal PradeshClick Here
KarnatakaClick Here
Madhya PradeshClick Here
KeralaClick Here
MaharashtraClick Here
ManipurClick Here
MeghalayaClick Here
MizoramClick Here
NagalandClick Here
OdishaClick Here
SikkimClick Here
RajasthanClick Here
PunjabClick Here
Tamil NaduClick Here
TelanganaClick Here
Jammu and KashmirClick Here
West BengalClick Here
Uttar PradeshClick Here
TripuraClick Here
UttarakhandClick Here

Process to view application status

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of Indira Gandhi Awas Yojana.
  • Now the homepage will open in front of you.
  • On the home page you have to click on the link of application status.
  • Now a new page will open in front of you.
  • You have to enter the application number on this page.
  • Now you have to click on the link to view application status.
  • As soon as you click on this link the application status will be displayed on your computer screen.

Mobile app download process

  • First of all, you have to open Google Play Store or Apple App Store in your mobile phone.
  • Now you have to enter Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana in the search box.
  • After that you have to click on the search button.
  • Now a list will open in front of you.
  • You have to click on the top option in this list.
  • Now you have to click on the install button.
  • Thus you will be able to download the mobile app.

Feedback Process

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana .
  • Now the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the link in the menu bar.
  • Now you have to click on the link of Feedback .
  • After this a feedback form will open in front of you.
  • You have to enter the information asked in the feedback form like your name, email id, mobile number etc.
  • Now you have to click on submit button.
  • In this way you will be able to give feedback.

Procedure to file Grievance

  • Now if you are registered on the portal then you will have to login and if you are not registered then you will have to register on this portal by clicking on the option of click here to register .
  • After this, the Grievance Form will open in front of you.
  • You have to enter all the information asked in this form carefully.
  • After that you have to click on submit button.
  • In this way you will be able to enter Grievance.

Process to check Grievance Status

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana .
  • Now the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the link on the menubar.
  • Now you have to select the option of Public Grievance .
  • After this a new portal will open in front of you in which you will have to click on the button of View Status .
  • Now a new page will open in front of you in which you will have to enter the registration number, email id and security code.
  • After that you have to click on submit button.
  • The Grievance Status will be displayed on your computer screen.

Contact us

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here