Jagananna Chedodu Scheme 2022 : Online Registration, Eligibility & Benefit

0
3

Short Info: Jagannanna Chedodu Scheme 2022 – [Apply Online] Jagananna Chedodu Scheme 2021 – Jagananna Chedodu Pathakam Online Registration, Application Form, Eligibility, Features, Benefit and Check Online Application Status at Official Website https://navasakam2.apcfss.in/ .

Jagananna Chedodu Scheme 2022: Pathkam List, Status, Login, News Updates

Latest News Updates: The scheme ‘Jagananna Chedodu’,’ is intended at providing a financial assistance of ₹10,000 each to Nayee Brahmins, Rajakas, and tailors who have no work during lockdown. Under the scheme, 2.47 lakh persons have been benefited.

Jagananna Chedodu Scheme 2022 Apply Online

Summary: Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister, YS Jagan Mohan Reddy has launched the ‘Jagananna Chedodu’ scheme to provide financial assistance to tailors, barbers and washermen, who had lost their livelihood due to COVID-19 pandemic.https://platform.twitter.com/embed/Tweet.html?dnt=true&embedId=twitter-widget-0&features=eyJ0ZndfZXhwZXJpbWVudHNfY29va2llX2V4cGlyYXRpb24iOnsiYnVja2V0IjoxMjA5NjAwLCJ2ZXJzaW9uIjpudWxsfSwidGZ3X2hvcml6b25fdHdlZXRfZW1iZWRfOTU1NSI6eyJidWNrZXQiOiJodGUiLCJ2ZXJzaW9uIjpudWxsfSwidGZ3X3NwYWNlX2NhcmQiOnsiYnVja2V0Ijoib2ZmIiwidmVyc2lvbiI6bnVsbH19&frame=false&hideCard=false&hideThread=false&id=1270599133477273601&lang=en&origin=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.policeresults.com%2Fjagananna-chedodu-scheme%2F&sessionId=a94b3693f0291ce4fb993189ed37dc3017a11467&theme=light&widgetsVersion=75b3351%3A1642573356397&width=550px

All Candidates who are willing to apply online application then download official notification and read all eligibility criteria and application process carefully. We will provide short information about “Jagananna Chedodu Scheme 2022” like Scheme Benefit, Eligibility Criteria, Key Features of Scheme, Application Status, Application process and more.

Jagananna Chedodu Scheme 2022 – Overview
Name of SchemeJagananna Chedodu Scheme
in LanguageJagannanna Chododu scheme
Launched byYS Jagan Mohan Reddy
BeneficiariesTraditional hair dresses, laundrymen and tailors
Major BenefitRs 10,000
Scheme ObjectiveProviding incentives
Scheme underState Government
Name of StateAndhra Pradesh
Post CategoryScheme/ Yojana
Official Websitehttps://navasakam2.apcfss.in/
Important Links
EventLinks
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
NotificationClick Here
Jagananna Chedodu Scheme 2022Official Website

Apply Online: Jagananna Chedodu Scheme Registration

Step to Apply Online Jagananna Chedodu Scheme Application Form 2020

Step 1- Visit the Official Website Jagananna Chedodu Scheme ie https://navasakam2.apcfss.in/.

Step 2- On Homepage, Click on “Apply Now” Button.

Step 3- Application Form page will displayed on screen.

Or get the application form from village or ward secretariats

Step 4- Now enter the required details (Mention all the details such as name, father/ husband name, date of birth, gender, caste and other information) and upload documents.

Step 5- Click on Submit Button for final submission of application.https://platform.twitter.com/embed/Tweet.html?dnt=true&embedId=twitter-widget-1&features=eyJ0ZndfZXhwZXJpbWVudHNfY29va2llX2V4cGlyYXRpb24iOnsiYnVja2V0IjoxMjA5NjAwLCJ2ZXJzaW9uIjpudWxsfSwidGZ3X2hvcml6b25fdHdlZXRfZW1iZWRfOTU1NSI6eyJidWNrZXQiOiJodGUiLCJ2ZXJzaW9uIjpudWxsfSwidGZ3X3NwYWNlX2NhcmQiOnsiYnVja2V0Ijoib2ZmIiwidmVyc2lvbiI6bnVsbH19&frame=false&hideCard=false&hideThread=false&id=1270623364793524224&lang=en&origin=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.policeresults.com%2Fjagananna-chedodu-scheme%2F&sessionId=a94b3693f0291ce4fb993189ed37dc3017a11467&theme=light&widgetsVersion=75b3351%3A1642573356397&width=550px

Jagananna Chedodu Scheme Beneficiary List

Step 1- Visit the Official Website Jagananna Chedodu Scheme ie https://navasakam2.apcfss.in/.

Step 2- On Homepage, Click on “Know Your Secretariat” option which is available in the menu bar

Step 3- Appear List >> choose your district name

Step 4- Now Select column (urban or rural)

Step 5- Mandal name >> Choose Appropriate Link

Step 6- Your secretariat code appear on the screen and save for future reference.

Important Document

Required Document to Apply Online

  • Aadhaar card
  • Pan card
  • A voter ID card for identification purposes
  • Domical certificate
  • Educational certificate
  • Registration certificate of the profession.
  • Bank account details
  • Income certificate

Eligibility Criteria

Beneficiary Guidelines

  • AP government has launched this scheme exclusively for the citizens of the state falling under three employment categories. These include-
  • Rajakas/Dhobis (Washermen) of the state
  • Nayee Brahmin (Barbers) having their own establishment
  • Tailors belonging to the Backward Class (BC), Extremely Backward Classes (EBC) category and Kapu Community
  • The beneficiary should be a permanent resident of Andhra Pradesh state.
  • All the beneficiaries should belong to BPL family and must have supporting documents.

Major Benefits

Beneficiary Benefits

The scheme provides one-time financial assistance of ₹10,000 each to the 2.47 lakh beneficiaries under 60 years of age. Under the scheme, 82,347 Rajakas (dhobis), 38,767 Nayee Brahmins (barbers) and 1.25 lakh tailors were provided with the financial assistance.

Key Features of Scheme

Scheme Feature

  • Stating that the government had so far spent ₹42,465 crore under various schemes benefiting 3.58 lakh beneficiaries, he said any eligible person could apply in the village/ward secretariats, and they would be included in the scheme from next month.
  • Under the scheme, 82,347 Rajakas, 38,767 Nayee Brahmins and 1.25 lakh tailors were provided the financial assistance.
  • The total funding for this scheme has been sanctioned from the three different department of Andhra Pradesh Government namely- Revenue Department, Backward Classes Welfare (C) Department and Minorities Welfare (OP & Budget) Department.
  • Identification of beneficiaries will be done through surveys conducted by the village or ward volunteers across the state.
  • The fund will be deposited directly to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries.

District-wise count of beneficiaries

Have a look at the district-wise count of all the types of beneficiaries given in the table below-

Name of the districtRajakas/Dhobi  Nayee BrahminTailors
Anantapur941738514279
Chittoor393419929565
Kurnool876841088863
YSR Kadapa739919805739
Nellore490215349688
Guntur2786303011764
Krishna4366311616656
Nellore490215349688
Prakasam3351211410472
East Godavari7773408513235
West Godavari7214329510617
Srikakulam718733555184
Visakhapatnam6319341411195
Vizianagaram718728398669

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here