Shala Darpan Rajasthan: Login & Registration rajshaladarpan.nic.in Portal, ShalaDarpan –2022

0
13

Rajasthan Shala Darpan Online Registration | Rajasthan Shala Darpan Login & Registration | rajshaladarpan.nic.in Portal | Shala Darpan Rajasthan | Shala Darpan Rajasthan Application Form

As you all know, many new schemes and portals are launched by the government to improve the education of children . Today we are going to provide you information related to one such portal. Whose name is Shala Darpan Rajasthan. By reading this article you will get all the important information related to this portal. Like what is Shala Darpan Rajasthan? Its purpose, benefits, features, application process, student details, teacher details, helpline numbers etc. So friends, if you want to get all the important information related to Rajasthan Shala Darpan , then you are requested to read this article of ours till the end.

Rajasthan Shala Darpan

Through the Shala Darpan Portal , all the information related to the students of Rajasthan can be obtained by their parents. This portal has been launched by the Ministry of Human Resource Development, Rajasthan. This information can be accessed only about students of government schools. Parents can also get information related to schools through this portal. The implementation of Shala Darpan Portal is with the Rajasthan Government Education Department. From the Shala Darpan portal, complete information about the education office such as information related to teachers, information related to schools, information related to school staff, etc. can also be obtained. So friends, if you want to get any information related to government schools of Rajasthan, then you can get that information by visiting this portal.

Launch of Shala Darpan Portal

The scholarship portal Shala Darpan has been launched by the Directorate of Secondary Education, Bikaner, Government of Rajasthan on 27th June 2021 . Through this portal students can apply for all types of scholarships. Students of class 1 to 12 can use this portal. Apart from this an online Annual Work Evaluation Report module has also been released by the Education Department. This information has been provided through the Twitter handle of Rajasthan Education Department. All those students who want to re-download their student certificate can download the certificate through Shala Darpan portal. The process of re-downloading the certificates for the year 2019-20 and printing of the certificates for the year 2020-21 has started.

Purpose of Shala Darpan Portal

Shala Darpan Portal has been started to disseminate information related to all schools to the parents. Through this portal all parents can get all kinds of information related to schools sitting at home. Now parents will not need to go to school again and again through this portal. Through Shala Darpan portal, transparency will come in the system and time will also be saved.

Key Highlights Of Shala Darpan Portal

scheme nameShala Darpan Portal
who launchedGovernment of Rajasthan
beneficiarycitizens of rajasthan
ObjectiveProviding information related to schools.
Official websiteclick here
Year2022

Facilities available on Rajasthan Shala Darpan Portal

  • school search process
  • Process to view school reports
  • Student report view
  • Process to view staff reports
  • Scheme search process
  • the process of giving
  • attempt 2020
  • KNOW YOUR SCHOOL NIC S D I D
  • Process to know staff details
  • staff login
  • transfer schedule

Shala Darpan Statistics

Schools65985
Students7677947
Staff425310

Benefits of Shala Darpan Rajasthan

  • The benefit of this scheme can be availed by all the citizens of Rajasthan who want to give better education to their children in good schools.
  • All the information related to education and government schools has been started with transparency for the people of the state through education by the Education Department of Rajasthan Government.
  • The database of all the departments related to education is managed on the Shala Darpan web portal.
  • Through this online portal, people of the state can get complete information about all the employees of the school and education office online from anywhere.
  • This will also save the time of the people.

How to login Shala Darpan School?

shala darpan school login
  • On the home page, you have to click on the login option. After clicking on the option, the next page will open in front of you.
Shala Darpan Rajasthan
  • The login form will open on this page. In this form you have to fill username, password, captcha code etc. After that you have to click on the login button.
  • In this way you can get your school related work in Shala Darpan by logging in directly.

Gyan Sankalp Portal

  • Links of other websites have also been given on the web portal of this Shala Darpan like Gyan Sankalp Portal. On this portal, arrangements have been made to donate by individuals and corporates.
  • Through this portal, we arrange funds for schools according to our convenience.
  • First of all you have to go to Shala Darpan Portal. After going to the official website, the home page will open in front of you, on this home page you will have to click on Gyan Sankalp Portal .
  • After clicking on the option, you will open the Gyan Sankalp Portal. On this portal, you can register and arrange donation for any school by clicking on Individual Donors. If you click on this link, then the registration form will open in front of you.
  • School Mirror – Corporate Donors
  • This is a systematic online platform, in which they register and arrange donation for any school or for better education of the school.

How to get all school information on Shala Darpan Portal ?

Through the Shala Darpan portal, the people of the state can get all the information related to their child. Like we have given below.

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of Shala Darpan. After visiting the official website, the home page will open in front of you.
  • On this home page you will see the option of Citizen Window . You have to click on this option. After clicking on the option, the next page will open on the computer screen in front of you.
Shala Darpan Rajasthan
  • On this page, you will see the options of Search School, Students Reports, Staff Reports, about which you have to get information, click on it. After that complete information will come in front of you on the next page.

Shala Darpan Download Format

  • Form 14 regarding application for obtaining 80G certificate by school SDMC
  • Form 15 regarding implementation of click program in school
  • School ProfileForm 11
  • Form 12 regarding school infrastructure and civil work
  • School and Institution Head Information (School Basic Profile) Form 1
  • Student Details Additional Information Form 13
  • Student Detail Form Form 9
  • School Consolidated Information Form 2
  • Approved post wise according to budget item School Personnel Statement Form 3A
  • Details of other personnel of the school (other than the sanctioned post of M.H. Department) Form 3B
  • Class/Class Wise Student Enrollment Form 4
  • Class Wise Student Entry Form 5
  • Faculty wise subject selection form 6 for the school
  • 11th -12th Class/Student Wise Faculty – Elective Subject Selection Form 7
  • Computer and Internet facility in school Form 8
  • “Personal Details Form” (For all Education Department Employees) Form 10
  • Guidelines regarding filling up of Teacher Detail Profile

Process to download Shala Darpan App

  • First of all you have to open google play store in your mobile phone.
  • Now you have to enter Shala Darpan in the search box.
  • After that you have to click on the search button.
  • Now the list will open in front of you.
  • You have to click on the option at the top of this list.
  • Now you have to click on the install button.
  • As soon as you click on the install button Shala Darpan App will be downloaded in your mobile phone.

Process to view district wise list of schools

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of Shala Darpan Rajasthan .
  • Now the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the link of School in Rajasthan in the Main New Bar .
Shala Darpan
  • Now a new page will open in front of you in which you will have to select the school type.
  • After this the list of districts will open in front of you.
  • You have to click on your district.
  • Now a list of blocks will open in front of you.
  • From this you have to select your block.
  • As soon as you select the block, the list of schools will appear on your computer screen.

School In Rajasthan

DistrictModel SchoolAdarsh ​​School Phase1Adarsh ​​School Phase 2Adarsh ​​School Phase 3Vocational schoolICT School
Ajmer4449414444481
Alwar106823021126550
Banswara6445124961217
Baran6333515325153
Barmer5758433527507
Bharatpur05012020420239
Bhilwara11607824633320
Bikaner1327818021252
Bundi4224311815181
Chittorgarh10524918917194
Churu030142829493
Dausa42410710220176
Dhaulpur11955973092
Dungarpur5198119190203
Ganganagar2409620026266
Hanumangarh03511510138301
Jaipur27428916936565
Jaisalmer315171081363
Jalor2395617913343
Jhalawar4403617627239
Jhunjhunun0401956613495
Jodhpur97512626522498
Karauli4307012730113
City022429022223
Nagaur97015723913349
Pali6498318926412
Pratapgarh124281131994
Rajsamand7355112119218
S.Madhopur5305211834194
Sikar0392247911351
Sirohi2253010733184
Tonk5306613417195
Udaipur65111238255350
Total1341335309254649059511

Feedback Process

  • First of all you have to visit the official website of Shala Darpan Rajasthan . Now the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the link of Citizen window .
  • Now a new page will open in front of you in which you will have to click on the link of suggestion from citizen .
Shala Darpan Feedback
  • Now the form will open in front of you in which you will have to fill the asked information like name, mobile number, email id, address etc. and click on the submit button.
  • This way you will be able to give feedback.

Scheme search process

  • First of all you have to visit the official website of Shala Darpan Rajasthan . Now the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the link of Citizen window .
  • Now a new page will open in front of you in which you will have to click on the link of the search scheme .
Shala Darpan Rajasthan
  • Now a page will open in front of you in which you will have to fill all the asked information.
  • After that you have to click on the search button.
  • The information related to the scheme will be on your computer screen.

Download Format View Process

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of Shala Darpan .
  • Now the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage, you have to click on the link of menu.
  • Now you have to click on the link of download format .
Shala Darpan
  • After this the complete list of forms will open in front of you.
  • You can download the form as per your requirement from this list.

Process to view information under Prayas 2020

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of Shala Darpan .
  • Now the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the link of Citizen Corner .
  • On the home page you have to click on the link of Prayas 2020 .
shala darpan information
  • Now you will have in front of you question bank for board exam preparation, answer sheets of talented students in board exam and study material for preparation of board classes on the computer screen.
  • You can download it.

Procedure to view contact list on Shala Darpan Portal

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of Shala Darpan .
  • Now the homepage will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the link of Help Support .
contact list
  • As soon as you click on this link, the contact list will open in front of you.
  • You can get the contact information of all the officials from this list.

Contact Information

Through this article, we have provided you important information related to Shala Darpan Rajasthan. If you are still facing any kind of problem then you can solve your problem by contact on helpline number or through email. The email id and helpline number are as follows.

Shala Darpan Portal Important Links

Search Schoolclick here
School Report (School)click here
Student Report (School)click here
Staff Report (School)click here
No School NIC-SDID(Staff Window)click here
Know Staff Details (Staff Window)click here
Register for Staff Login (Staff Window)click here
Transfer Schedule (Staff Window)click here
Help Desk (Staff Window)click here
Transfer Order (Staff Window)click here
Seniority List Instruction (Staff Window)click here
Apply Award Application (Staff Window)click here
Birthday Celebration (Staff Window)click here
Retiring this month(Staff Window)click here
Instructions (Staff Selection)click here
Schedule (Staff Selection)click here
Registration and Choice (Staff Selection)click here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here